Assembly Constituencies of Odisha

Sponsored Links

Governor of Odisha State – Prof. Ganeshi Lal

Chief Minister of Odisha State – Naveen Patnaik Chief Election

Commissioner of Odisha State – Naba Kumar Nayak

No Assembly Constituency Category

1              Padampur  –

2              Bijepur  –

3              Bargarh   –

4              Attabira  SC

5              Bhatli  –

6              Brajarajnagar  –

7              Jharsuguda  –

8              Talsara  ST

9              Sundargarh  ST

10           Biramitrapur  ST

11           Raghunathpali  SC

12           Rourkela  –

13           Rajgangpur  ST

14           Bonai  ST

15           Kuchinda  ST

16           Rengali  SC

17           Sambalpur  –

18           Rairakhol  –

19           Deogarh  –

20           Telkoi  ST

21           Ghasipura  –

22           Anandpur  SC

23           Patna  ST

24           Keonjhar  ST

25           Champua  –

26           Jashipur  ST

27           Saraskana  ST

28           Rairangpur  ST

29           Bangriposi   ST

30           Karanjia  ST

31           Udala  ST

32           Badasahi   SC

33           Baripada   ST

34           Morada  –

35           Jaleswar  –

36           Bhograi  –

37           Basta  –

38           Balasore  –

39           Remuna  SC

40           Nilagiri  –

41           Soro  SC

42           Simulia  –

43           Bhandaripokhari   –

44           Bhadrak  –

45           Basudevpur  –

46           Dhamnagar  SC

47           Chandabali  –

48           Binjharpur  SC

49           Bari  –

50           Barchana  –

51           Dharmasala  –

52           Jajpur  –

53           Korei  –

54           Sukinda  –

55           Dhenkanal  –

56           Hindol SC

57           Kamakhyanagar  –

58           Parjanga  –

59           Pallahara  –

60           Talcher  –

61           Angul  –

62           Chhendipada  SC

63           Athmallik  –

64           Birmaharajpur  SC

65           Sonepur  –

66           Loisingha  SC

67           Patnagarh  –

68           Balangir  –

69           Titilagarh  –

70           Kantabanji  –

71           Nuapada  –

72           Khariar  –

73           Umarkote  ST

74           Jharigam  ST

75           Nabarangpur  ST

76           Dabugam  ST

77           Lanjigarh  ST

78           Junagarh  –

79           Dharmagarh  –

80           Bhawanipatna  SC

81           Narla  –

82           Baliguda  ST

83           G. Udayagiri  ST

84           Phulbani  ST

85           Kantamal  –

86           Boudh  –

87           Baramba  –

87           Salipur  –

88           Banki  –

89           Athgarh  –

90           Barabati-Cuttack  –

91           Choudwar-Cuttack  –

92           Niali  SC

93           Cuttack Sadar  SC

95           Mahanga  –

96           Patkura  –

97           Kendrapara  SC

98           Aul  –

99           Rajanagar –

100         Mahakalapada  –

101         Paradeep  –

102         Tirtol  SC

103         Balikuda-Erasama  –

104         Jagatsinghpur  –

105         Kakatpur  SC

106         Nimapara  –

107         Puri  –

108         Brahmagiri  –

109         Satyabadi  –

110         Pipili  –

111         Jayadev  SC

112         Bhubaneswar Central (Madhya)  –

113         Bhubaneswar North  –

114         Ekamra Bhubaneswar  –

115         Jatani  –

116         Begunia  –

117         Khurda  –

118         Chilika  –

119         Ranpur  –

120         Khandapada  –

121         Daspalla   SC

122         Nayagarh  –

123         Bhanjanagar  –

124         Polasara  –

125         Kabisuryanagar  –

126         Khalikote  SC

127         Chhatrapur  SC

128         Asika  –

129         Surada  –

130         Sanakhemundi  –

131         Hinjili  –

132         Gopalpur  –

133         Berhampur  –

134         Digapahandi  –

135         Chikiti  –

136         Mohana  ST

137         Parlakhemundi  –

138         Gunupur ST

139         Bissam Cuttack  ST

140         Rayagada  ST

141         Lakshmipur  ST

142         Kotpad  ST

143         Jeypore  –

144         Koraput  SC

145         Pottangi  ST

146         Malkangiri  ST

147         Chitrakonda  ST

Sponsored Links

Assembly Constituencies of UttaraKhand

Sponsored Links

Governor of Uttarakhand State – Baby Rani Maurya

Chief Minister of Uttarakhand State –Trivendra Singh Rawat

Chief Election Commissioner of Uttarakhand State – Rajya Nirvachan Ayog

No  Assembly  Constituency  Category   

1              Purola  SC

2              Yamunotri

3              Gangotri

4              Badrinath

5              Tharali  SC

6              Karnaprayag

7              Kedarnath

8              Rudraprayag

9              Ghansali  SC

10           Devprayag

11           Narendranagar

12           Pratapnagar

13           Tehri

14           Dhanaulti

15           Chakrata  ST

16           Vikasnagar

17           Sahaspur

18           Dharampur

19           Raipur

20           Rajpur Road  SC

21           Dehradun Cantt

22           Mussoorie

23           Doiwala

24           Rishikesh

25           Haridwar

26           BHEL Ranipur

27           Jwalapur  SC

28           Bhagwanpur  SC

29           Jhabrera  SC

30           Piran Kaliyar

31           Roorkee

32           Khanpur

33           Manglaur

34           Laksar

35           Haridwar Rural

36           Yamkeshwar

37           Pauri  SC

38           Srinagar

39           Chaubattakhal

40           Lansdowne

41           Kotdwar

42           Dharchula

43           Didihat

44           Pithoragar

45           Gangolihat  SC

46           Kapkot

47           Bageshwar  SC

48           Dwarahat 

49           Salt

50           Ranikhet

51           Someshwar  SC

52           Almora  

53           Jageshwar

54           Lohaghat

55           Champawat

56           Lalkuan

57           Bhimtal

58           Nainital  SC

59           Haldwani

60           Kaladhungi

61           Ramnagar

62           Jaspur

63           Kashipur

64           Bajpur  SC

65           Gadarpur

66           Rudrapur

67           Kichha

68           Sitarganj

69           Nanakmatta  ST

70           Khatima

Sponsored Links

Assembly Constituencies of Assam

Sponsored Links

Governor of Assam State – Jagdish Mukhi

Chief Minister of Assam State –SarbanandaSonowal

Chief Election Commissioner of Assam State – Harendra Nath Bora

No  Assembly  Constituency  Category               

1              Ratabari  SC

2              Patharkandi  –

3              Karimganj North  –

4              Karimganj South  –

5              Badarpur  –

6              Hailakandi  –

7              Katlicherra  –

8              Algapur  –

9              Silchar  –

10           Sonai  –

11           Dholai  SC

12           Udharbond   –

13           Lakhipur   –

14           Barkhola   –

15           Katigorah   –

16           Haflong   ST

17           Bokajan   ST

18           Howraghat   ST

19           Diphu   ST

20           Baithalangso    ST

21           Mankachar   –

22           Salmara South   –

23           Dhubri   –

24           Gauripur   –

25           Golakganj    –

26           Bilasipara West   –

27           Bilasipara East   –

28           Gossaigaon    –

29           Kokrajhar West   ST

30           Kokrajhar East   ST

31           Sidli    ST

32           Bongaigaon   –

33           Bijni   –

34           Abhayapuri North   –

35           Abhayapuri South    SC

36           Dudhnai   ST

37           Goalpara East    –

38           Goalpara West  –

39           Jaleswar   –

40           Sorbhog    –

41           Bhabanipur   –

42           Patacharkuchi   –

43           Barpeta   –

44           Jania    –

45           Baghbar   –

46           Sarukhetri   –

47           Chenga   –

48           Boko   SC

49           Chaygaon    –

50           Palasbari  –

51           Jalukbari  –

52           Dispur  –

53           Gauhati East    –

54           Gauhati West   –

55           Hajo  –

56           Kamalpur   –

57           Rangiya   –

58           Tamulpur   –

59           Nalbari  –

60           Barkhetry   –

61           Dharmapur  –

62           Barama  ST

63           Chapaguri   ST

64           Panery   –

65           Kalaigaon  –

66           Sipajhar   –

67           Mangaldoi  SC

68           Dalgaon    –

69           Udalguri   ST

70           Majbat   –

71           Dhekiajuli   –

72           Barchalla   –

73           Tezpur  –

74           Rangapara  –

75           Sootea  –

76           Biswanath  –

77           Behali   –

78           Gohpur   –

79           Jagiroad   SC

80           Marigaon   –

81           Laharighat   –

82           Raha   SC

83           Dhing   –

84           Batadroba   –

85           Rupohihat    –

86           Nowgong    –

87           Barhampur   –

88           Samaguri    –

89           Kaliabor    –

90           Jamunamukh    –

91           Hojai    –

92           Lumding   –

93           Bokakhat    –

94           Sarupathar    –

95           Golaghat    –

96           Khumtai   –

97           Dergaon   SC

98           Jorhat    –

99           Majuli    ST

100         Titabar    –

101         Mariani   –

102         Teok  –

103         Amguri  –

104         Nazira   –

105         Mahmara   –

106         Sonari   –

107         Thowra   –

108         Sibsagar    –

109         Bihpuria    –

110         Naoboicha    –

111         Lakhimpur   –

112         Dhakuakhana    ST

113         Dhemaji   ST

114         Jonai    ST

115         Moran   –

116         Dibrugarh    –

117         Lahowal   –

118         Duliajan    –

119         Tingkhong   –

120         Naharkatia   –

121         Chabua   –

122         Tinsukia   –

123         Digboi   –

124         Margherita   –

125         Doomdooma   –

126         Sadiya   –

Sponsored Links

Assembly Constituencies of Puducherry

Sponsored Links

No  Assembly  Constituency  Category

1              Mannadipet     –

2              Thirubuvanai   SC

3              Ossudu    SC

4              Mangalam    –

5              Villianur    –

6              Ozhukarai   –

7              Kadirkamam   –

8              Indira Nagar     –

9              Thattanchavady   –

10           Kamaraj Nagar    –

11           Lawspet     –

12           Kalapet  –

13           Muthialpet   –

14           Raj Bhavan   –

15           Oupalam   –

16           Orleampeth    –

17           Nellithope    –

18           Mudaliarpet   –

19           Ariankuppam    –

20           Manavely   –

21           Embalam  SC

22           Nettapakkam  SC

23           Bahour   –

24           Nedungadu   SC

25           Thirunallar   –

26           Karaikal North    –

27           Karaikal South   –

28           Neravy T R Pattinam   –

29           Mahe   –

30           Yanam  –

Sponsored Links

Assembly Constituencies of Tripura

Sponsored Links

Governor of Tripura State –Kaptan Singh Solanki

Chief Minister of Tripura State –Biplab Kumar Deb Chief Election

Commissioner of Tripura State – G. Kameswara Rao

No  Assembly  Constituency Category

1              Simna ST

2              Mohanpur

3              Bamutia  SC

4              Barjala  SC

5              Khayerpur

6              Agartala

7              Ramnagar

8              Town Bordowali

9              Banamalipur

10           Majlishpur

11           Mandaibazar  ST

12           Takarjala  ST

13           Pratapgarh  SC

14           Badharghat  SC

15           Kamalasagar

16           Bishalgarh

17           Golaghati  ST

18           Suryamaninagar   ST

19           Charilam   ST

20           Boxanagar

21           Nalchar   SC

22           Sonamura

23           Dhanpur

24           Ramchandraghat   ST

25           Khowai

26           Asharambari   ST

27           Kalyanpur-Pramodenagar

28           Teliamura   ST

29           Krishnapur   ST

30           Bagma   ST

31           Radhakishorepur   ST

32           Matarbari   ST

33           Kakraban-Salgarh   SC

34           Rajnagar   SC

35           Belonia

36           Santirbazar   ST

37           Hrishyamukh

38           Jolaibari   ST

39           Manu   ST

40           Sabroom

41           Ampinagar   ST

42           Amarpur

43           Karbook   ST

44           Raima Valley   ST

45           Kamalpur

46           Surma  SC

47           Ambassa  ST

48           Karmachhara   ST

49           Chawamanu   ST

50           Pabiachhara    SC

51           Fatikroy    SC

52           Chandipur

53           Kailashahar

54           Kadamtala-Kurti

55           Bagbassa

56           Dharmanagar

57           Jubarajnaga

58           Pencharthal   ST

59           Kanchanpur   ST

Sponsored Links

Assembly Constituencies of Delhi

Sponsored Links

No  Assembly  Constituency  Category

1              Narela –

2              Burari –

3              Timarpur –

4              Adarsh Nagar-

5              Badli –

6              Rithala –

7              Bawana SC

8              Mundka –

9              Kirari –

10           Sultan Pur Majra SC

11           Nangloi Jat –

12           Mangol Puri SC

13           Rohini –

14           Shalimar Bagh –

15           Shakur Basti –

16           Tri Nagar –

17           Wazirpur –

18           Model Town –

19           Sadar Bazar –

20           Chandni Chowk –

21           Matia Mahal –

22           Ballimaran –

23           Karol Bagh SC

24           Patel Nagar SC

25           Moti Nagar –

26           Madipur SC

27           Rajouri Garden –

28           Hari Nagar –

29           Tilak Nagar –

30           Janakpuri –

31           Vikaspuri –

32           Uttam Nagar –

33           Dwarka –

34           Matiala –

35           Najafgarh –

36           Bijwasan –

37           Palam –

38           Delhi Cantonment –

39           Rajinder Nagar –

40           New Delhi –

41           Jangpura –

42           Kasturba Nagar –

43           Malviya Nagar –

44           R K Puram –

45           Mehrauli –

46           Chhatarpur –

47           Deoli SC

48           Ambedkar Nagar SC

49           Sangam Vihar –

50           Greater Kailash –

51           Kalkaji –

52           Tughlakabad –

53           Badarpur –

54           Okhla –

55           Trilokpuri SC

56           Kondli SC

57           Patparganj –

58           Laxmi Nagar –

59           Vishwas Nagar –

60           Krishna Nagar –

61           Gandhi Nagar –

62           Shahdara –

63           Seemapuri SC

64           Rohtas Nagar –

65           Seelampur –

66           Ghonda –

67           Babarpur –

68           Gokalpur SC

69           Mustafabad –

70           Karawal Nagar –

Sponsored Links

Assembly Constituencies of Uttar Pradesh

Sponsored Links

Governor of Uttar Pradesh State –  Ram Naik

Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh State – Yogi Adityanath

Chief Election Commissioner of Uttar Pradesh State –

No  Assembly  Constituency  Category

1              Agra Cantt. SC

2              Agra North

3              Agra Rural SC

4              Agra South

5              Ajagara SC

6              Akbarpur

7              Akbarpur – Raniya

8              AlapurSC

9              Aliganj

10           Aligarh

11           Allahabad North

12           Allahabad South

13           Allahabad West

14           Amanpur

15           Amethi

16           Amritpur

17           Amroha

18           Anupshahr

19           Aonla

20           Arya Nagar

21           Asmoli

22           Atrauli

23           Atrauliya

24           Aurai SC

25           Auraiya SC

26           Ayah Shah

27           Ayodhya

28           Azamgarh

29           Babaganj SC

30           Baberu

31           Babina

32           Bachhrawan SC

33           Badaun

34           Badlapur

35           Bagpat

36           Bah

37           Baheri

38           Bahraich

39           Bairia

40           Bakshi Kaa Talab

41           Balamau SC

42           Baldev SC

43           Balha SC

44           Ballia Nagar

45           Balrampur SC

46           Banda

47           Bangarmau

48           Bansdih

49           Bansgaon SC

50           Bansi

51           Bara SC

52           Barabanki

53           Barauli

54           Baraut

55           Bareilly

56           Bareilly Cantt.

57           Barhaj

58           Barhapur

59           Barkhera

60           Basti Sadar

61           Behat

62           Belthara Road SC

63           Bhadohi

64           Bhagwantnagar

65           Bharthana SC

66           Bhatpar Rani

67           Bhinga

68           Bhognipur

69           Bhojipura

70           Bhojpur

71           Bhongaon

72           Bidhuna

73           Bijnor

74           Bikapur

75           Bilari

76           Bilaspur

77           Bilgram-Mallanwan

78           Bilhaur SC

79           Bilsi

80           Bindki

81           Bisalpur

82           Bisauli SC

83           Biswan

84           Bithari Chainpur

85           Bithoor

86           Budhana

87           Bulandshahr

88           Caimpiyarganj

89           Chail

90           Chakia SC

91           Chamraua

92           Chandausi SC

93           Chandpur

94           Charkhari

95           Charthawal

96           Chauri-Chaura

97           Chhanbey

98           Chhaprauli

99           Chharra

100         Chhata

101         Chhibramau

102         Chillupar

103         Chitrakoot

104         Chunar

105         Colonelganj

106         Dadraul

107         Dadri

108         Dariyabad

109         Dataganj

110         Debai

111         Deoband

112         Deoria

113         Dhampur

114         Dhanaura SC

115         Dhanghata SC

116         Dhaurahra

117         Dholana

118         Dibiyapur

119         Didarganj

120         Domariyaganj

121         Duddhi SC

122         Etah

123         Etawah

124         Etmadpur

125         Faridpur SC

126         Farrukhabad

127         Fatehabad

128         Fatehpur

129         Fatehpur Sikri

130         Fazilnagar

131         Firozabad

132         Gainsari

133         Gangoh

134         Garautha

135         Garhmukteshwar

136         Gaura

137         Gauriganj

138         Ghatampur SC

139         Ghaziabad

140         Ghazipur

141         Ghorawal

142         Ghosi

143         Gola Gokrannath

144         Gonda

145         Gopalpur

146         Gopamau SC

147         Gorakhpur Rural

148         Gorakhpur Urban

149         Goshainganj

150         Goverdhan

151         Govindnagar

152         Gunnaur

153         Gyanpur

154         Haidergarh SC

155         Hamirpur

156         Handia

157         Hapur SC

158         Harchandpur

159         Hardoi

160         Hargaon SC

161         Harraiya

162         Hasanpur

163         Hastinapur SC

164         Hata

165         Hathras SC

166         Husainganj

167         Iglas SC

168         Isauli

169         Itwa

170         Jagdishpur SC

171         Jahanabad

172         Jakhanian SC

173         Jalalabad

174         Jalalpur

175         Jalesar SC

176         Jangipur

177         Jasrana

178         Jaswantnagar

179         Jaunpur

180         Jewar

181         Jhansi Nagar

182         Kadipur SC

183         Kaimganj SC

184         Kairana

185         Kaiserganj

186         Kalpi

187         Kalyanpur

188         Kannauj SC

189         Kanpur Cantt

190         Kanth

191         Kapilvastu SC

192         Kaptanganj

193         Karachhana

194         Karhal

195         Kasganj

196         Kasta SC

197         Katehari

198         Katra

199         Katra Bazar

200         Kerakat SC

201         Khadda

202         Khaga SC

203         Khair SC

204         Khajani SC

205         Khalilabad

206         Khatauli

207         Kheragarh

208         Khurja SC

209         Kidwai Nagar

210         Kishni SC

211         Kithore

212         Koil

213         Koraon SC

214         Kunda

215         Kundarki

216         Kursi

217         Kushinagar

218         Laharpur

219         Lakhimpur

220         Lalganj SC

221         Lalitpur

222         Lambhua

223         Loni

224         Lucknow Cantt.

225         Lucknow Central

226         Lucknow East

227         Lucknow North

228         Lucknow West

229         Machhlishahr SC

230         Madhaugarh

231         Madhuban

232         Mahadewan SC

233         MaharajganjSC

234         Maharajpur

235         Mahasi

236         Mahmoodabad

237         Mahoba

238         Maholi

239         Mainpuri

240         Majhawan

241         Malhani

242         Malihabad SC

243         Manikpur

244         Manjhanpur SC

245         Mankapur SC

246         Mant

247         Marhara

248         Madihan

249         Mariyahu

250         Matera

251         Mathura

252         Mau

253         Mauranipur SC

254         Meerapur

255         Meerganj

256         Meerut

257         Meerut Cantt.

258         Meerut South

259         Mehnagar SC

260         Mehnaun

261         Mehroni SC

262         Meja

263         Menhdawal

264         Milak SC

265         Milkipur SC

266         Mirzapur

267         Misrikh SC

268         Modinagar

269         Mohammadabad

270         Mohammdi

271         Mohan SC

272         Mohanlalganj SC

273         Moradabad Nagar

274         Moradabad Rural

275         Mubarakpur

276         Mughalsarai

277         Muhammadabad-Gohna SC

278         Mungra Badshahpur

279         Muradnagar

280         Muzaffarnagar

281         Nagina SC

282         Najibabad

283         Nakur

284         Nanpara

285         Naraini SC

286         Naugawan Sadat

287         Nautanwa

288         Nawabganj

289         Nehtaur SC

290         Nighasan

291         Nizamabad

292         Noida

293         Noorpur

294         Obra

295         Orai SC

296         Padrauna

297         Palia

298         Paniyara

299         Pathardeva

300         Patiyali

301         Patti

302         Payagpur

303         Phaphamau

304         Pharenda

305         Phephana

306         Phoolpur Pawai

307         Phulpur

308         Pilibhit

309         Pindra

310         Pipraich

311         Powayan SC

312         Pratapgarh

313         Pratappur

314         Puranpur SC

315         Purqazi SC

316         Purwa

317         Rae Bareli

318         Ram Nagar

319         Ramkola SC

320         Rampur

321         Rampur Karkhana

322         Rampur Khas

323         Rampur Maniharan SC

324         Raniganj

325         Rasara

326         Rasulabad SC

327         Rath SC

328         Robertsganj

329         Rohaniya

330         Rudauli

331         Rudhauli

332         Rudrapur

333         Sadabad

334         Sadar

335         Safipur SC

336         Sagri

337         Sahajanwa

338         Saharanpur SC

339         Saharanpur Nagar

340         Sahaswan

341         Sahibabad

342         Saidpur SC

343         Saiyadraja

344         Sakaldiha

345         Salempur SC

346         Salon SC

347         Sambhal

348         Sandi SC

349         Sandila

350         Sardhana

351         Sareni

352         Sarojini Nagar

353         Sawayazpur

354         Sevapuri

355         Sevata

356         Shahabad

357         Shahganj

358         Shahjahanpur

359         Shamli

360         Shekhupur

361         Shikarpur

362         Shikohabad

363         Shivpur

364         Shohratgarh

365         Shrawasti

366         Sidhauli SC

367         Sikanderpur

368         Sikandra

369         Sikandra Rao

370         Sikandrabad

371         Sirathu

372         Sirsaganj

373         Sishamau

374         Siswa

375         Sitapur

376         Siwalkhas

377         Soraon SC

378         Sri Nagar SC

379         Suar

380         Sultanpur

381         Syana

382         Tamkuhi Raj

383         Tanda

384         Tarabganj

385         Thakurdwara

386         Thana Bhawan

387         Tilhar

388         Tiloi

389         Tindwari

390         Tirwa

391         Tulsipur

392         Tundla SC

393         Unchahar

394         Unnao

395         Utraula

396         Varanasi Cantt.

397         Varanasi North

398         Varanasi South

399         Vishwanathganj

400         Zafrabad

401         Zahoorabad

402         Zaidpur SC

403         Zamania

Sponsored Links

Assembly Constituencies of Bihar

Sponsored Links

Governor of Bihar State – Lalji Tandon

Chief Minister of Bihar State – Nitish Kumar

Chief Election Commissioner of Bihar Stat –

No Assembly Constituency Category
1 Valmiki Nagar –
2 Ramnagar, Paschim Champaran SC
3 Narkatiaganj –
4 Bagaha –
5 Lauriya –
6 Nautan –
7 Chanpatia –
8 Bettiah –
9 Sikta –
10 Raxaul –
11 Sugauli –
12 Narkatiya –
13 Harsidhi SC
14 Govindganj –
15 Kesaria –
16 Kalyanpur, Purvi Champaran –
17 Pipra, Purvi Champaran –
18 Madhuban –
19 Motihari –
20 Chiraia –
21 Dhaka –
22 Sheohar –
23 Riga –
24 Bathnaha SC
25 Parihar –
26 Sursand –
27 Bajpatti –
28 Sitamarhi –
29 Runnisaidpur –
30 Belsand –
31 Harlakhi –
32 Benipatti –
33 Khajauli –
34 Babubarhi –
35 Bisfi –
36 Madhubani –
37 Rajnagar, Madhubani SC
38 Jhanjharpur –
39 Phulparas –
40 Laukaha –
41 Nirmali –
42 Pipra, Supaul –
43 Supaul –
44 Triveniganj SC
45 Chhatapur –
46 Narpatganj –
47 Raniganj, Araria SC
48 Forbesganj –
49 Araria –
50 Jokihat –
51 Sikti –
52 Bahadurganj –
53 Thakurganj –
54 Kishanganj –
55 Kochadhaman –
56 Amour –
57 Baisi –
58 Kasba, Purnia –
59 Banmankhi SC
60 Rupauli –
61 Dhamdaha –
62 Purnia –
63 Katihar –
64 Kadwa –
65 Balrampur, Katihar –
66 Pranpur –
67 Manihari ST
68 Barari –
69 Korha SC
70 Alamnagar –
71 Bihariganj –
72 Singheshwar SC
73 Madhepura –
74 Sonbarsha, Saharsa SC
75 Saharsa –
76 Simri Bakhtiarpur –
77 Mahishi –
78 Kusheshwar Asthan SC
79 Gaura Bauram –
80 Benipur –
81 Alinagar –
82 Darbhanga Rural –
83 Darbhanga –
84 Hayaghat –
85 Bahadurpur –
86 Keoti –
87 Jale –
88 Gaighat –
89 Aurai –
90 Minapur –
91 Bochahan SC
92 Sakra SC
93 Kurhani –
94 Muzaffarpur –
95 Kanti –
96 Baruraj –
97 Paroo –
98 Sahebganj, Muzaffarpur –
99 Baikunthpur –
100 Barauli, Bihar –
101 Gopalganj –
102 Kuchaikote –
103 Bhore SC
104 Hathua –
105 Siwan –
106 Ziradei –
107 Darauli SC
108 Raghunathpur, Siwan –
109 Daraunda –
110 Barharia –
111 Goriakothi –
112 Maharajganj, Siwan –
113 Ekma –
114 Manjhi –
115 Baniapur –
116 Taraiya –
117 Marhaura –
118 Chapra, Saran –
119 Garkha SC
120 Amnour –
121 Parsa –
122 Sonepur –
123 Hajipur –
124 Lalganj –
125 Vaishali –
126 Mahua –
127 Raja Pakar SC
128 Raghopur, Vaishali –
129 Mahnar –
130 Patepur SC
131 Kalyanpur, Samastipur SC
132 Warisnagar –
133 Samastipur –
134 Ujiarpur –
135 Morwa –
136 Sarairanjan –
137 Mohiuddinnagar –
138 Bibhutipur –
139 Rosera SC
140 Hasanpur –
141 Cheria-Bariarpur –
142 Bachhwara –
143 Teghra –
144 Matihani –
145 Sahebpur Kamal –
146 Begusarai –
147 Bakhri SC
148 Alauli SC
149 Khagaria –
150 Beldaur –
151 Parbatta –
152 Bihpur –
153 Gopalpur –
154 Pirpainti SC
155 Kahalgaon –
156 Bhagalpur –
157 Sultanganj –
158 Nathnagar –
159 Amarpur –
160 Dhoraiya SC
161 Banka –
162 Katoria ST
163 Belhar –
164 Tarapur –
165 Munger –
166 Jamalpur, Munger –
167 Suryagarha –
168 Lakhisarai –
169 Sheikhpura –
170 Barbigha –
171 Asthawan –
172 Biharsharif –
173 Rajgir SC
174 Islampur, Nalanda –
175 Hilsa –
176 Nalanda –
177 Harnaut –
178 Mokama –
179 Barh –
180 Bakhtiarpur –
181 Digha –
182 Bankipur –
183 Kumhrar –
184 Patna Sahib –
185 Fatuha –
186 Danapur –
187 Maner –
188 Phulwari SC
189 Masaurhi SC
190 Paliganj –
191 Bikram –
192 Sandesh –
193 Barhara –
194 Arrah –
195 Agiaon SC
196 Tarari –
197 Jagdishpur –
198 Shahpur –
199 Brahampur –
200 Buxar –
201 Dumraon –
202 Rajpur SC
203 Ramgarh, Kaimur –
204 Mohania SC
205 Bhabua –
206 Chainpur –
207 Chenari SC
208 Sasaram –
209 Kargahar –
210 Dinara –
211 Nokha –
212 Dehri –
213 Karakat –
214 Arwal –
215 Kurtha –
216 Jehanabad –
217 Ghosi –
218 Makhdumpur SC
219 Goh –
220 Obra –
221 Nabinagar –
222 Kutumba SC
223 Aurangabad, Bihar –
224 Rafiganj –
225 Gurua –
226 Sherghati –
227 Imamganj SC
228 Barachatti SC
229 Bodh Gaya SC
230 Gaya Town –
231 Tikari –
232 Belaganj –
233 Atri –
234 Wazirganj –
235 Rajauli SC
236 Hisua –
237 Nawada –
238 Gobindpur –
239 Warsaliganj –
240 Sikandra (Bihar) SC
241 Jamui –
242 Jhajha –
243 Chakai –

Sponsored Links

Assembly Constituencies of Maharashtra

Sponsored Links

Governor of Maharashtra State –Datta Sane

Chief Minister of Maharashtra State – Devendra Fadnavis

Chief Election Commissioner of Maharashtra State – Jageshwar Swarup Saharia

Maharashtra Assembly Constituencies:

No Assembly Constituency Category

1 Akkalkuwa ST
2 Shahada ST
3 Nandurbar ST
4 Navapur ST
5 Sakri ST
6 Dhule Rural –
7 Dhule City –
8 Sindkheda –
9 Shirpur ST
10 Chopda ST
11 Raver –
12 Bhusawal SC
13 Jalgaon City –
14 Jalgaon Rural –
15 Amalner –
16 Erandol –
17 Chalisgaon –
18 Pachora –
19 Jamner –
20 Muktainagar –
21 Malkapur –
22 Buldhana –
23 Chikhali –
24 Sindkhed Raja –
25 Mehkar SC
26 Khamgaon –
27 Jalgaon (Jamod) –
28 Akot –
29 Balapur –
30 Akola West –
31 Akola East –
32 Murtizapur SC
33 Risod –
34 Washim SC
35 Karanja –
36 Dhamangaon Railway –
37 Badnera –
38 Amravati –
39 Teosa –
40 Daryapur SC
41 Melghat ST
42 Achalpur –
43 Morshi –
44 Arvi –
45 Deoli –
46 Hinganghat –
47 Wardha –
48 Katol –
49 Savner –
50 Hingna –
51 Umred SC
52 Nagpur South West –
53 Nagpur South –
54 Nagpur East –
55 Nagpur Central –
56 Nagpur West –
57 Nagpur North SC
58 Kamthi –
59 Ramtek –
60 Tumsar –
61 Bhandara SC
62 Sakoli –
63 Arjuni Morgaon SC
64 Tirora –
65 Gondiya –
66 Amgaon ST
67 Armori ST
68 Gadchiroli ST
69 Aheri ST
70 Rajura –
71 Chandrapur SC
72 Ballarpur –
73 Brahmapuri –
74 Chimur –
75 Warora –
76 Wani –
77 Ralegaon ST
78 Yavatmal –
79 Digras –
80 Arni ST
81 Pusad –
82 Umarkhed SC
83 Kinwat –
84 Hadgaon –
85 Bhokar –
86 Nanded North –
87 Nanded South –
88 Loha –
89 Naigaon –
90 Deglur SC
91 Mukhed –
92 Basmath –
93 Kalamnuri –
94 Hingoli –
95 Jintur –
96 Parbhani –
97 Gangakhed –
98 Pathri –
99 Partur –
100 Ghansawangi –
101 Jalna –
102 Badnapur SC
103 Bhokardan –
104 Sillod –
105 Kannad –
106 Phulambri –
107 Aurangabad Central –
108 Aurangabad West SC
109 Aurangabad East –
110 Paithan –
111 Gangapur –
112 Vaijapur –
113 Nandgaon –
114 Malegaon Central –
115 Malegaon Outer –
116 Baglan ST
117 Kalvan ST
118 Chandvad –
119 Yewla –
120 Sinnar –
121 Niphad –
122 Dindori ST
123 Nashik East –
124 Nashik Central –
125 Nashik West –
126 Deolali SC
127 Igatpuri ST
128 Dahanu ST
129 Vikramgad ST
130 Palghar ST
131 Boisar ST
132 Nalasopara –
133 Vasai –
134 Bhiwandi Rural ST
135 Shahapur ST
136 Bhiwandi West –
137 Bhiwandi East –
138 Kalyan West –
139 Murbad –
140 Ambernath SC
141 Ulhasnagar –
142 Kalyan East –
143 Dombivali –
144 Kalyan Rural –
145 Mira Bhayandar –
146 Ovala-Majiwada –
147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi –
148 Thane –
149 Mumbra-Kalwa –
150 Airoli –
151 Belapur –
152 Borivali –
153 Dahisar –
154 Magathane –
155 Mulund –
156 Vikhroli –
157 Bhandup West –
158 Jogeshwari East –
159 Dindoshi –
160 Kandivali East –
161 Charkop –
162 Malad West –
163 Goregaon –
164 Versova –
165 Andheri West –
166 Andheri East –
167 Vile Parle –
168 Chandivali –
169 Ghatkopar West –
170 Ghatkopar East –
171 Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar –
172 Anushakti Nagar –
173 Chembur –
174 Kurla SC
175 Kalina –
176 Vandre East –
177 Vandre West –
178 Dharavi SC
179 Sion Koliwada –
180 Wadala –
181 Mahim –
182 Worli –
183 Shivadi –
184 Byculla –
185 Malabar Hill –
186 Mumbadevi –
187 Colaba –
188 Panvel –
189 Karjat –
190 Uran –
191 Pen –
192 Alibag –
193 Shrivardhan –
194 Mahad –
195 Junnar –
196 Ambegaon –
197 Khed Alandi –
198 Shirur –
199 Daund –
200 Indapur –
201 Baramati –
202 Purandar –
203 Bhor –
204 Maval –
205 Chinchwad –
206 Pimpri SC
207 Bhosari –
208 Vadgaon Sheri –
209 Shivajinagar –
210 Kothrud –
211 Khadakwasala –
212 Parvati –
213 Hadapsar –
214 Pune Cantonment SC
215 Kasba Peth –
216 Akole ST
217 Sangamner –
218 Shirdi –
219 Kopargaon –
220 Shrirampur SC
221 Nevasa –
222 Shevgaon –
223 Rahuri –
224 Parner –
225 Ahmednagar City –
226 Shrigonda –
227 Karjat Jamkhed –
228 Georai –
229 Majalgaon –
230 Beed –
231 Ashti –
232 Kaij SC
233 Parli –
234 Latur Rural –
235 Latur City –
236 Ahmadpur –
237 Udgir SC
238 Nilanga –
239 Ausa –
240 Umarga SC
241 Tuljapur –
242 Osmanabad –
243 Paranda –
244 Karmala –
245 Madha –
246 Barshi –
247 Mohol SC
248 Solapur City North –
249 Solapur City Central –
250 Akkalkot –
251 Solapur South –
252 Pandharpur –
253 Sangole –
254 Malshiras SC
255 Phaltan SC
256 Wai –
257 Koregaon –
258 Man –
259 Karad North –
260 Karad South –
261 Patan –
262 Satara –
263 Dapoli –
264 Guhagar –
265 Chiplun –
266 Ratnagiri –
267 Rajapur –
268 Kankavli –
269 Kudal –
270 Sawantwadi –
271 Chandgad –
272 Radhanagari –
273 Kagal –
274 Kolhapur South –
275 Karvir –
276 Kolhapur North –
277 Shahuwadi –
278 Hatkanangle SC
279 Ichalkaranji –
280 Shirol –
281 Miraj SC
282 Sangli –
283 Islampur –
284 Shirala –
285 Palus-Kadegaon –
286 Khanapur –
287 Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal –
288 Jat –

Sponsored Links

Assembly Constituencies of West Bengal

Sponsored Links

Governor of West Bengal State –Keshari Nath Tripathi

Chief Minister of West Bengal State – Mamata Banerjee

Chief Election Commissioner of West Bengal State – AK Singh

West Bengal Assembly Constituencies:

No Assembly Constituency Category

1 Mekliganj (SC)
2 Mathabhanga (SC)
3 Cooch Behar (Uttar) (SC)
4 Cooch Behar (Dakshin)
5 Sitalkuchi (SC)
6 Sitai (SC)
7 Dinhata
8 Natabari
9 Tufanganj
10 Kumargram (ST)
11 Kalchini (ST)
12 Alipurduars
13 Falakata (SC)
14 Madarihat (ST)
15 Dhupguri (SC)
16 Maynaguri (SC)
17 Jalpaiguri (SC)
18 Rajganj (SC)
19 Dabgram-Phulbari
20 Mal (ST)
21 Nagrakata (ST)
22 Kalimpong
23 Darjeeling
24 Kurseong
25 Matigara-Naxalbari (SC)
26 Siliguri
27 Phansidewa (ST)
28 Chopra
29 Islampur, Uttar Dinajpur
30 Goalpokhar
31 Chakulia
32 Karandighi
33 Hemtabad (SC)
34 Kaliaganj (SC)
35 Raiganj
36 Itahar
37 Kushmandi (SC)
38 Kumarganj
39 Balurghat
40 Tapan (ST)
41 Gangarampur (SC)
42 Harirampur
43 Habibpur (ST)
44 Gazole (SC)
45 Chanchal
46 Harishchandrapur
47 Malatipur
48 Ratua
49 Manikchak
50 Maldah
51 English Bazar –
52 Mothabari –
53 Sujapur –
54 Baisnabnagar –
55 Farakka –
56 Samserganj –
57 Suti –
58 Jangipur –
59 Raghunathganj –
60 Sagardighi –
61 Lalgola –
62 Bhagabangola –
63 Raninagar –
64 Murshidabad –
65 Nabagram SC
66 Khargram SC
67 Burwan SC
68 Kandi –
69 Bharatpur –
70 Rejinagar –
71 Beldanga –
72 Baharampur –
73 Hariharpara –
74 Naoda –
75 Domkal –
76 Jalangi –
77 Karimpur –
78 Tehatta –
79 Palashipara –
80 Kaliganj –
81 Nakashipara –
82 Chapra –
83 Krishnanagar Uttar –
84 Nabadwip –
85 Krishnanagar Dakshin –
86 Santipur –
87 Ranaghat Uttar Paschim –
88 Krishnaganj SC
89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba SC
90 Ranaghat Dakshin SC
91 Chakdaha –
92 Kalyani SC
93 Haringhata SC
94 Bagda SC
95 Bangaon Uttar SC
96 Bangaon Dakshin SC
97 Gaighata SC
98 Swarupnagar SC
99 Baduria
100 Habra –
101 Ashoknagar –
102 Amdanga –
103 Bijpur –
104 Naihati –
105 Bhatpara –
106 Jagatdal –
107 Noapara –
108 Barrackpur –
109 Khardaha –
110 Dum Dum Uttar –
111 Panihati –
112 Kamarhati –
113 Baranagar –
114 Dum Dum –
115 Rajarhat New Town –
116 Bidhannagar –
117 Rajarhat Gopalpur –
118 Madhyamgram –
119 Barasat –
120 Deganga –
121 Haroa –
122 Minakhan SC
123 Sandeshkhali ST
124 Basirhat Dakshin
125 Basirhat Uttar –
126 Hingalganj SC
127 Gosaba SC
128 Basanti SC
129 Kultali SC
130 Patharpratima –
131 Kakdwip –
132 Sagar –
133 Kulpi –
134 Raidighi –
135 Mandirbazar SC
136 Jaynagar SC
137 Baruipur Purba SC
138 Canning Paschim SC
139 Canning Purba –
140 Baruipur Paschim –
141 Magrahat Purba SC
142 Magrahat Paschim –
143 Diamond Harbour –
144 Falta –
145 Satgachhia –
146 Bishnupur, South 24 Parganas SC
147 Sonarpur Dakshin –
148 Bhangar –
149 Kasba –
150 Jadavpur –
151 Sonarpur Uttar –
152 Tollyganj –
153 Behala Purba –
154 Behala Paschim –
155 Maheshtala –
156 Budge Budge –
157 Metiaburuz –
158 Kolkata Port –
159 Bhabanipur –
160 Rashbehari –
161 Ballygunge –
162 Chowranghee –
163 Entally –
164 Beleghata –
165 Jorasanko –
166 Shyampukur –
167 Maniktala –
168 Kashipur Belgachhia –
169 Bally –
170 Howrah Uttar –
171 Howrah Madhya –
172 Shibpur –
173 Howrah Dakshin –
174 Sankrail SC
175 Panchla –
176 Uluberia Purba –
177 Uluberia Uttar SC
178 Uluberia Dakshin –
179 Shyampur –
180 Bagnan –
181 Amta –
182 Udaynarayanpur –
183 Jagatballavpur –
184 Domjur –
185 Uttarpara –
186 Sreerampur –
187 Champdani –
188 Singur –
189 Chandannagar –
190 Chunchura –
191 Balagarh SC
192 Pandua –
193 Saptagram –
194 Chanditala –
195 Jangipara –
196 Haripal –
197 Dhanekhali SC
198 Tarakeswar –
199 Pursurah –
200 Arambag SC
201 Goghat SC
202 Khanakul –
203 Tamluk –
204 Panskura Purba –
205 Panskura Paschim –
206 Moyna –
207 Nandakumar –
208 Mahisadal –
209 Haldia SC
210 Nandigram –
211 Chandipur –
212 Patashpur –
213 Kanthi Uttar –
214 Bhagabanpur –
215 Khejuri SC
216 Kanthi Dakshin –
217 Ramnagar, Purba Medinipur –
218 Egra –
219 Dantan –
220 Nayagram ST
221 Gopiballavpur –
222 Jhargram –
223 Keshiary ST
224 Kharagpur Sadar –
225 Narayangarh –
226 Sabang –
227 Pingla –
228 Kharagpur –
229 Debra –
230 Daspur –
231 Ghatal –
232 Chandrakona SC
233 Garbeta –
234 Salboni –
235 Keshpur SC
236 Medinipur –
237 Binpur ST
238 Bandwan ST
239 Balarampur, Purulia –
240 Baghmundi –
241 Joypur, Purulia –
242 Purulia –
243 Manbazar ST
244 Kashipur –
245 Para SC
246 Raghunathpur, Purulia SC
247 Saltora SC
248 Chhatna –
249 Ranibandh ST
250 Raipur, Bankura ST
251 Taldangra –
252 Bankura –
253 Barjora –
254 Onda –
255 Bishnupur, Bankura –
256 Katulpur SC
257 Indas SC
258 Sonamukhi SC
259 Khandaghosh SC
260 Bardhaman Dakshin –
261 Raina SC
262 Jamalpur SC
263 Manteswar –
264 Kalna SC
265 Memari –
266 Bardhaman Uttar SC
267 Bhatar –
268 Purbasthali Dakshin –
269 Purbasthali Uttar –
270 Katwa –
271 Ketugram –
272 Mangalkot –
273 Ausgram SC
274 Galsi SC
275 Pandaveswar –
276 Durgapur Purba –
277 Durgapur Paschim –
278 Raniganj –
279 Jamuria –
280 Asansol Dakshin –
281 Asansol Uttar –
282 Kulti –
283 Barabani –
284 Dubrajpur SC
285 Suri –
286 Bolpur –
287 Nanoor SC
288 Labpur –
289 Sainthia SC
290 Mayureswar –
291 Rampurhat –
292 Hansan –
293 Nalhati –
294 Murarai –

Sponsored Links