Assembly Constituencies of Punjab State

Sponsored Links

C.NO     Constituency Name   Member    Party

1              Sujanpur              Dinesh Singh      BJP

2              Bhoa      Joginder Pal        INC

3              Pathankot           Amit Vij                INC

4              Gurdaspur          Barindermeet Singh Pahra           INC

5              Dina Nagar          Aruna Chaudhary             INC

6              Qadian  Fatehjang Singh Bajwa  INC

7              Batala    Lakhbir Singh Lodhinangal            SAD

8              Sri Hargobindpur              Balwinder Singh                INC

9              Fatehgarh Churian           Tript Rajinder Singh Bajwa           INC

10           Dera Baba Nanak             Sukhjinder Singh Randhawa        INC

11           Ajnala   Harpartap Singh                INC

12           Raja Sansi            Sukhbinder Singh Sarkaria            INC

13           Majitha                Bikram Singh Majithia    SAD

14           Jandiala                Sukhwinder Singh Danny Bandala             INC

15           Amritsar North  Sunil Dutti           INC

16           Amritsar West   Raj Kumar Verka              INC

17           Amritsar Central               Om Parkash Soni              INC

18           Amritsar East     Navjot Singh Sidhu          INC

19           Amritsar South  Inderbir Singh Bolaria     INC

20           Attari     Tarsem Singh D.C.            INC

21           Tarn Taran           Dr. Dharambir Agnihotri                INC

22           Khem Karan       Sukhpal Singh Bhullar     INC

23           Patti       Harminder Singh Gill       INC

24           Khadoor Sahib   Ramanjeet Singh Sahota Sikki     INC

25           Baba Bakala        Santokh Singh   INC

26           Bholath                Sukhpal Singh Khaira      AAP

27           Kapurthala          Rana Gurjit Singh             INC

28           Sultanpur Lodhi                Navtej Singh Cheema    INC

29           Phagwara            Som Parkash      BJP

30           Phillaur Baldev Singh Khaira         SAD

31           Nakodar               Gurpratap Singh Wadala               SAD

32           Shahkot               (Ajit Singh Kohar) Hardev Singh Laddi     (SAD) INC

33           Kartarpur             Chaudhary Surinder Singh            INC

34           Jalandhar West Sushil Kumar Rinku          INC

35           Jalandhar Central             Rajinder Beri      INC

36           Jalandhar North                Avtar Singh Junior            INC

37           Jalandhar Cantt.               Pargat Singh Powar         INC

38           Adampur             Pawan Kumar Tinu          SAD

39           Mukerian            Rajnish Kumar Babbi       INC

40           Dasuya Arun Dogra         INC

41           Urmar   Sangat Singh Gilzian        INC

42           Sham Chaurasi  Pawan Kumar Adia          INC

43           Hoshiarpur          Sunder Sham Arora         INC

44           Chabbewal         Dr. Raj Kumar    INC

45           Garhshankar      Jai Krishan           AAP

46           Banga (Sc)           Sukhwinder Kumar         SAD

47           Nawanshahr      Angad Singh       INC

48           Balachaur            Darshan Lal         INC

49           Anandpur Sahib                Kanwar Pal Singh              INC

50           Rupnagar             Amarjit Singh Sandoa     AAP

51           Chamkaur Sahib               Charanjit Singh Channi   INC

52           Kharar   Kanwar Sandhu                AAP

53           S.A.S.Nagar        Balbir Singh Sidhu            INC

54           Bassi Pathana    Gurpreet Singh INC

55           Fatehgarh Sahib               Kuljit Singh Nagra             INC

56           Amloh   Randeep Singh  INC

57           Khanna Gurkirat Singh Kotli         INC

58           Samrala                Amrik Singh Dhillon         INC

59           Sahnewal            Sharanjit Singh Dhillon   SAD

60           Ludhiana East    Sanjeev Talwar INC

61           Ludhiana South Balvinder Singh Bains     LIP

62           Atam Nagar        Simarjeet Singh Bains     LIP

63           Ludhiana Central              Surinder Kumar Dawar  INC

64           Ludhiana West  Bharat Bhushan (Ashu) INC

65           Ludhiana North Rakesh Pandey INC

66           Gill          Kuldeep Singh Vaid (Bulara)        INC

67           Payal     Lakhvir Singh Lakha         INC

68           Dakha   (Harvinder Singh Phoolka) vacant since 12 oct 2018          (AAP)

69           Raikot   Jagtar Singh Jagga Hissowal         AAP

70           Jagraon                Saravjit Kaur Manuke     AAP

71           Nihal Singhwala                Manjit Singh       AAP

72           Bhagha Purana  Darshan Singh Brar          INC

73           Moga    Harjot Kamal Singh          INC

74           Dharamkot         Sukhjit Singh      INC

75           Zira         Kulbir Singh        INC

76           Firozpur City       Parminder Singh Pinki    INC

77           Firozpur Rural    Satkar Kaur         INC

78           Guru Har Sahai  Gurmeet Singh Sodhi     INC

79           Jalalabad              Sukhbir Singh Badal         SAD

80           Fazilka   Davinder Singh Ghubaya              INC

81           Abohar Arun Narang      BJP

82           Balluana               Nathu Ram         INC

83           Lambi    Parkash Singh    SAD

84           Gidderbaha        Amrinder Singh AKA Raja Warring            INC

85           Malout Ajaib Singh Bhatti             INC

86           Muktsar               Kanwarjit Singh SAD

87           Faridkot               Kusaldeep Singh Kiki Dhillon        INC

88           Kotkapura           Kultar Singh Sandhwan  AAP

89           Jaitu       Baldev Singh      AAP

90           Rampura Phul    Gurpreet Singh Kangar  INC

91           Bhucho Mandi   Pritam Singh Kotbhai      INC

92           Bathinda Urban                Manpreet Singh Badal   INC

93           Bathinda Rural   Rupinder Kaur Ruby        AAP

94           Talwandi Sabo   Prof. Baljinder Kaur         AAP

95           Maur     Jagdev Singh      AAP

96           Mansa  Nazar Singh Manshahia AAP

97           Sardulgarh          Dilraj Singh          SAD

98           Budhlada             Budh Ram           AAP

99           Lehra     Parminder Singh Dhindsa             SAD

100         Dirba     Harpal Singh Cheema     AAP

101         Sunam  Aman Arora        AAP

102         Bhadaur               Pirmal Singh Dhaula        AAP

103         Barnala Gurmeet Singh Meet Haher

AAP

104         Mehal Kalan       Kulwant Singh Pandori   AAP

105         Malerkotla          Razia Sultana      INC

106         Amargarh            Surjit Singh Dhiman         INC

107         Dhuri     Dalvir Singh Goldy            INC

108         Sangrur                Vijay Inder Singla             INC

109         Nabha   Sadhu Singh       INC

110         Patiala Rural       Brahm Mohindra              INC

111         Rajpura                Hardial Singh Kamboj     INC

112         Dera Bassi           Narinder Kumar Sharma               SAD

113         Ghanaur              Thekedar Madan Lal Jalalpur       INC

114         Sanour  Harinder Pal Singh Chandumajra               SAD

115         Patiala   Amarinder Singh              INC

116         Samana                Rajinder Singh   INC

117         Shutrana              Nirmal Singh       INC

Sponsored Links

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *