Assembly Constituencies of Meghalaya State

Sponsored Links

CNo       Constituency Name        Elected MLA      Party

1              Nartiang                Sniawbhalang Dhar        NPP

2              Jowai                      Wailadmiki Shylla            NPP

3              Khurai                     Comingone Ymbon       NPP

4              Mowkaiaw             Nujorki Sungoh             UDP

5              Sutnga Saipung      Shitlang Pale                 INC

6              Khliehriat              Kyrmen Shylla                  UDP

7              Amlarem              Lahkmen Rymbui            UDP

8              Mawhati         Dasakhiatbha Lamare          NPP

9              Nongpoh       Mayralborn Syiem              INC

10           Jirang            Sosthenes Sohtun               NPP

11           Umsning   Jason Sawkmie Mawlong        PDF

12           Umsning      David A Nongrum    INC

13           Pynthorumkhrah     Alexander Laloo Hek   BJP

14           Mawlai        Process T. Sawkmie                  INC

15           East Shillong   Ampareen Lyngdoh            INC

16           North Shillong    Adelbert Nongrum         KHNAM

17           West Shillong      Mohendro Rapsang       INC

18           South Shillong      Sanbor Shullai                 BJP

19           Mylliem              Hamletson Dohling           PDF

20           Nongthymmai      Charles Pyngrope         INC

21           Nongkrem          Lambor Malngiang           IND

22           Sohiong                Samlin Malngiang            HSPDP

23           Mawphlang          Syntar Klas Sunn             IND

24           Mawsynram    Himalaya Muktan Shangpliang      INC

25           Shella                Donkupar Roy                       UDP

26           Pynursla             Prestone Tynsong             NPP

27           Sohra              Gavin Miguel Mylliem          PDF

28           Mawkynrew        Banteidor Lyngdoh        PDF

29           Mairang                 Metbah Lyngdoh            UDP

30           Mawthadraishan     Brolding Nongsiej     UDP

31           Nongstoin                  Macmillan Byrsat       NPP

32           Rambrai Jyrngam     Kimfa Sidney Marbaniang     INC

33           Mawshynrut      Gigur Myrthong                NPP

34           Ranikor                Martin Danggo                   INC

35           Mawkyrwat      Renikton Lyngdoh Tongkhar         HSPDP

36           Kharkutta          Rupert Momin    NPP

37           Mendipathar       Marthon Sangma           INC

38           Resubelpara       Timothy Shira                    NPP

39           Resubelpara       Pongseng Marak              NPP

40           Songsak              Dr. Mukul Sangma            INC

41           Rongjeng           Jim Sangma                       NPP

42           Raksamgre        Benedic Marak                             NPP

43           Tikrikilla         Jimmy Sangma         INC

44           Phulbari           S. G. Esmatur Mominin      NPP

45           Rajabala          Dr. Azad Zaman     INC

46           Selsella            Clement Marak      INC

47           Dadenggre         James Pangsang Kongkal Sangma              NPP

49           North Tura          Thomas Sangma               NPP

50           South Tura         Agatha Sangma                  NPP

51           South Tura          Zenith Sangma                  INC

52           Ampati              Dr. Mukul Sangma              INC

53           Mahendraganj         Dikkanchi Shira           INC

54           Salmanpara           Winnerson Sangma      INC

55           Gambegre            Saleng Sangma                              NCP

56           Dalu                     Brening Sangma NPP

57           Rongara Siju         Rakkam Sangma             NPP

58           Chokpot                Lazarus Sangma               INC

59           Baghmara             Samuel Sangma               IND

60           Bajengdoba          Pongseng Marak            NPP

Sponsored Links

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *