Assembly Constituencies of Manipur State

Sponsored Links

CNO       Constituency     Name of Member           Party

1              Khundrakpam   Thokchom Lokeshwar Singh        INC

2              Heingang             Nongthombam Biren Singh         BJP

3              Khurai   Leishangthem Susindro Meitei  BJP

4              Kshetrigao          Nahakpam Indrajit Singh              BJP

5              Thongju               Thongam Biswajit Singh                BJP

6              Keirao   Lourembam Rameshwor Meetei              BJP

7              Andro   Thounaojam Shyamkumar           INC

8              Lamlai   Kshetrimayum Biren Singh           INC

9              Thangmeiband  Khumukcham Joykisan Singh      INC

10           Uripok  Yumnam Joykumar Singh             NPP

11           Sagolband           Rajkumar Imo Singh        INC

12           Keishamthong   Langpoklakpam Jayantakumar Singh       NPP

13           Singjamei            Yumnam Khemchand Sing           BJP

14           Yaiskul  Thokchom Satyabrata Singh        BJP

15           Wangkhei            Okram Henry Singh         INC

16           Sekmai (SC)        Heikham Dingo Singh     BJP

17           Lamsang              Sorokhaibam Rajen         BJP

18           Konthoujam       Dr. Sapam Ranjan Singh                BJP

19           Patsoi    Akoijam Mirabai Devi     INC

20           Langthabal          Karam Shyam    LJP

21           Naoriya Pakhanglakpa   Soibam Subhaschandra Singh     BJP

22           Wangoi Oinam Lukhoi Singh        INC

23           Mayang Imphal Kongkham Robindro Singh           BJP

24           Nambol                Nameirakpam Loken Singh          INC

25           Oinam   Laishram Radhakishore Singh     BJP

26           Bishnupur           Konthoujam Govindas   INC

27           Moirang               Pukhrem Sharatchandra Sing      BJP

28           Thanga Tongbram Robindro Singh            AITMC

29           Kumbi   Sanasam Bira Singh         INC

30           Lilong    Muhammad Abdul Nasir               INC

31           Thoubal                Okram Ibobi Singh           INC

32           Wangkhem         Keisham Meghachandra Singh   INC

33           Heirok   Thokchom Radheshyam Singh   BJP

34           Wangjing Tentha              Paonam Brojen INC

35           Khangabok         Surjakumar Okram          INC

36           Wabgai Muhammad Fajur Rahim              INC

37           Kakching              Yengkhom Surchandra Singh      INC

38           Hiyanglam           Dr. Radheshyam Yumnam            BJP

39           Sugnu   Kangujam Ranjit Singh   INC

40           Jiribam  Ashab Uddin      IND

41           Chandel (ST)      Letpao Haokip   NPP

42           Tengnoupal (ST)               D. Korungthang                INC

43           Phungyar (ST)    K. Leishiyo           NPF

44           Ukhrul (ST)         Alfred Kanngam Arthur INC

45           Chingai (ST)        Khashim Vashum             NPF

46           Saikul (ST)           Yamthong Haokip            INC

47           Karong (ST)         D. D. Thaisii         INC

48           Mao (ST)              Losii Dikho           NPF

49           Tadubi (ST)         N. Kayisii              NPP

50           Kangpokpi           Nemcha Kipgen                BJP

51           Saitu (ST)             Ngamthang Haokip         INC

52           Tamei (ST)           Awangbow Newmai       NPF

53           Tamenglong (ST)              Samuel Jendai Kamei     BJP

54           Nungba (ST)       Gaikhangam       INC

55           Tipaimukh (ST)  Dr. Chaltonlien Amo]      INC

56           Thanlon (ST)       Vungzagin Valte               BJP

57           Henglep (ST)      T. Thangzalam Haokip    BJP

58           Churachandpur (ST)        V. Hangkhanlian               BJP

59           Saikot (ST)           T. N. Haokip        INC

60           Singhat (ST)        Ginsuanhau        INC

Sponsored Links

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *