Assembly Constituencies of Maharashtra

Sponsored Links

Governor of Maharashtra State –Datta Sane

Chief Minister of Maharashtra State – Devendra Fadnavis

Chief Election Commissioner of Maharashtra State – Jageshwar Swarup Saharia

Maharashtra Assembly Constituencies:

No Assembly Constituency Category

1 Akkalkuwa ST
2 Shahada ST
3 Nandurbar ST
4 Navapur ST
5 Sakri ST
6 Dhule Rural –
7 Dhule City –
8 Sindkheda –
9 Shirpur ST
10 Chopda ST
11 Raver –
12 Bhusawal SC
13 Jalgaon City –
14 Jalgaon Rural –
15 Amalner –
16 Erandol –
17 Chalisgaon –
18 Pachora –
19 Jamner –
20 Muktainagar –
21 Malkapur –
22 Buldhana –
23 Chikhali –
24 Sindkhed Raja –
25 Mehkar SC
26 Khamgaon –
27 Jalgaon (Jamod) –
28 Akot –
29 Balapur –
30 Akola West –
31 Akola East –
32 Murtizapur SC
33 Risod –
34 Washim SC
35 Karanja –
36 Dhamangaon Railway –
37 Badnera –
38 Amravati –
39 Teosa –
40 Daryapur SC
41 Melghat ST
42 Achalpur –
43 Morshi –
44 Arvi –
45 Deoli –
46 Hinganghat –
47 Wardha –
48 Katol –
49 Savner –
50 Hingna –
51 Umred SC
52 Nagpur South West –
53 Nagpur South –
54 Nagpur East –
55 Nagpur Central –
56 Nagpur West –
57 Nagpur North SC
58 Kamthi –
59 Ramtek –
60 Tumsar –
61 Bhandara SC
62 Sakoli –
63 Arjuni Morgaon SC
64 Tirora –
65 Gondiya –
66 Amgaon ST
67 Armori ST
68 Gadchiroli ST
69 Aheri ST
70 Rajura –
71 Chandrapur SC
72 Ballarpur –
73 Brahmapuri –
74 Chimur –
75 Warora –
76 Wani –
77 Ralegaon ST
78 Yavatmal –
79 Digras –
80 Arni ST
81 Pusad –
82 Umarkhed SC
83 Kinwat –
84 Hadgaon –
85 Bhokar –
86 Nanded North –
87 Nanded South –
88 Loha –
89 Naigaon –
90 Deglur SC
91 Mukhed –
92 Basmath –
93 Kalamnuri –
94 Hingoli –
95 Jintur –
96 Parbhani –
97 Gangakhed –
98 Pathri –
99 Partur –
100 Ghansawangi –
101 Jalna –
102 Badnapur SC
103 Bhokardan –
104 Sillod –
105 Kannad –
106 Phulambri –
107 Aurangabad Central –
108 Aurangabad West SC
109 Aurangabad East –
110 Paithan –
111 Gangapur –
112 Vaijapur –
113 Nandgaon –
114 Malegaon Central –
115 Malegaon Outer –
116 Baglan ST
117 Kalvan ST
118 Chandvad –
119 Yewla –
120 Sinnar –
121 Niphad –
122 Dindori ST
123 Nashik East –
124 Nashik Central –
125 Nashik West –
126 Deolali SC
127 Igatpuri ST
128 Dahanu ST
129 Vikramgad ST
130 Palghar ST
131 Boisar ST
132 Nalasopara –
133 Vasai –
134 Bhiwandi Rural ST
135 Shahapur ST
136 Bhiwandi West –
137 Bhiwandi East –
138 Kalyan West –
139 Murbad –
140 Ambernath SC
141 Ulhasnagar –
142 Kalyan East –
143 Dombivali –
144 Kalyan Rural –
145 Mira Bhayandar –
146 Ovala-Majiwada –
147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi –
148 Thane –
149 Mumbra-Kalwa –
150 Airoli –
151 Belapur –
152 Borivali –
153 Dahisar –
154 Magathane –
155 Mulund –
156 Vikhroli –
157 Bhandup West –
158 Jogeshwari East –
159 Dindoshi –
160 Kandivali East –
161 Charkop –
162 Malad West –
163 Goregaon –
164 Versova –
165 Andheri West –
166 Andheri East –
167 Vile Parle –
168 Chandivali –
169 Ghatkopar West –
170 Ghatkopar East –
171 Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar –
172 Anushakti Nagar –
173 Chembur –
174 Kurla SC
175 Kalina –
176 Vandre East –
177 Vandre West –
178 Dharavi SC
179 Sion Koliwada –
180 Wadala –
181 Mahim –
182 Worli –
183 Shivadi –
184 Byculla –
185 Malabar Hill –
186 Mumbadevi –
187 Colaba –
188 Panvel –
189 Karjat –
190 Uran –
191 Pen –
192 Alibag –
193 Shrivardhan –
194 Mahad –
195 Junnar –
196 Ambegaon –
197 Khed Alandi –
198 Shirur –
199 Daund –
200 Indapur –
201 Baramati –
202 Purandar –
203 Bhor –
204 Maval –
205 Chinchwad –
206 Pimpri SC
207 Bhosari –
208 Vadgaon Sheri –
209 Shivajinagar –
210 Kothrud –
211 Khadakwasala –
212 Parvati –
213 Hadapsar –
214 Pune Cantonment SC
215 Kasba Peth –
216 Akole ST
217 Sangamner –
218 Shirdi –
219 Kopargaon –
220 Shrirampur SC
221 Nevasa –
222 Shevgaon –
223 Rahuri –
224 Parner –
225 Ahmednagar City –
226 Shrigonda –
227 Karjat Jamkhed –
228 Georai –
229 Majalgaon –
230 Beed –
231 Ashti –
232 Kaij SC
233 Parli –
234 Latur Rural –
235 Latur City –
236 Ahmadpur –
237 Udgir SC
238 Nilanga –
239 Ausa –
240 Umarga SC
241 Tuljapur –
242 Osmanabad –
243 Paranda –
244 Karmala –
245 Madha –
246 Barshi –
247 Mohol SC
248 Solapur City North –
249 Solapur City Central –
250 Akkalkot –
251 Solapur South –
252 Pandharpur –
253 Sangole –
254 Malshiras SC
255 Phaltan SC
256 Wai –
257 Koregaon –
258 Man –
259 Karad North –
260 Karad South –
261 Patan –
262 Satara –
263 Dapoli –
264 Guhagar –
265 Chiplun –
266 Ratnagiri –
267 Rajapur –
268 Kankavli –
269 Kudal –
270 Sawantwadi –
271 Chandgad –
272 Radhanagari –
273 Kagal –
274 Kolhapur South –
275 Karvir –
276 Kolhapur North –
277 Shahuwadi –
278 Hatkanangle SC
279 Ichalkaranji –
280 Shirol –
281 Miraj SC
282 Sangli –
283 Islampur –
284 Shirala –
285 Palus-Kadegaon –
286 Khanapur –
287 Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal –
288 Jat –

Sponsored Links

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *