Assembly Constituencies of Karnataka State

Sponsored Links

Constituency Name        Party     Member

Afzalpur               Indian National Congress              Malikayya Venkayya Guttedar

Aland    Karnataka Janatha Paksha            B.R. Patill

Anekal  Indian National Congress              B.Shivanna

Arabhavi              Bharatiya Janata Party   Balachandra Laxmanrao Jarkiholi

Arkalgud              Indian National Congress              A. Manju

Arsikere               Janata Dal (Secular)         K. M. Shivalingegowda

Athani   Bharatiya Janata Party   Laxman Sangappa Savadi

Aurad    Bharatiya Janata Party   Prabhu Chavhan

B.T.M. Layout    Indian National Congress              Ramalinga Reddy

Babaleshwar      Indian National Congress              M. B. Patil

Badami Indian National Congress              Chimmanakatti Balappa Bhimappa

Bagalkot               Indian National Congress              Meti Hullappa Yamanappa

Bagepalli              Independent     Subba Reddy S N

Bailhongal           Bharatiya Janata Party   Vishwanath I Patil

Bangalore South               Bharatiya Janata Party   M Krishnappa

Bangarapet         Indian National Congress              S. N.Narayanaswamy K. M

Bantval Indian National Congress              B. Ramanatha Rai

Basavakalyan     Janata Dal (Secular)         Mallikarjun Sidramappa Khuba

Basavana Bagevadi          Indian National Congress              Shivanand S Patil

Basavanagudi    Bharatiya Janata Party   L. A. Ravi Subramanya

Belgaum Dakshin             Independent     Sambhaji Lakshman Patil

Belgaum Rural   Bharatiya Janata Party   Sanjay B Patil

Belgaum Uttar   Indian National Congress              Fairoz Nuruddin Saith

Bellary  Indian National Congress              N.Y. Gopalakrishna

Bellary City          Indian National Congress              Anil Lad

Belthangady       Indian National Congress              K. Vasantha Bangera

Belur     Indian National Congress              Rudresh Gowda Y. N

Bhadravati          Janata Dal (Secular)         Appaji M. J.

Bhalki    Indian National Congress              Eshwara Bhimanna Khandre

Bhatkal Independent     Mankala Subba Vaidya

Bidar      Indian National Congress              Rahim Khan (Politician) elected in by poll on 16 February 2016[2]

Bidar South         [Janta Dal (Secular)]]      Bandeppa Kashempur

Bijapur City         Indian National Congress              Makbul S Bagawan

Bilgi        Indian National Congress              J. T. Patil

Bommanahalli   Bharatiya Janata Party   Satish Reddy .M

Byadgi   Indian National Congress              Basavaraj Neelappa Shivannanavar

Byatarayanapura              Indian National Congress              Krishna Byre Gowda

Byndoor               Indian National Congress              K Gopala Poojary

C. V. Raman Nagar           Bharatiya Janata Party   S. Raghu

Challakere           Indian National Congress              T. Raghumuruthy

Chamaraja          Indian National Congress              Vasu

Chamrajanagar Indian National Congress              C. Puttarangashetty

Chamrajpet        Janata Dal (Secular)         B. Z. Zameer Ahmed Khan

Chamundeshwari            Janata Dal (Secular)         GT Devegowda

Channagiri           Indian National Congress              Vadnal Rajanna

Channapatna     Indian National Congress              C. P. Yogeshwar

Chickpet              Indian National Congress              R. V. Devraj

Chikkaballapur  Indian National Congress              Dr. K. Sudhakar

Chikkodi-Sadalga              Indian National Congress              Ganesh Hukkeri

Chikmagalur       Bharatiya Janata Party   C. T. Ravi

Chiknayakanhalli              Janata Dal (Secular)         C. B. Suresh Babu

Chincholi              Indian National Congress              Dr.Umesh. G. Jadhav

Chintamani         Janata Dal (Secular)         J. K. Krishnareddy

Chitradurga        Bharatiya Janata Party   G. H. Thippareddy

Chittapur             Indian National Congress              Priyank Kharge

Dasarahalli          Bharatiya Janata Party   S. Muniraju

Davanagere North           Indian National Congress              S. S. Mallikarjun

Davanagere South           Indian National Congress              Shamanur Shivashankarappa

Devadurga          Bharatiya Janata Party   Shivanagouda Naik elected on 16 February 2016[2]

Devanahalli         Janata Dal (Secular)         Pilla Munishamappa

Devar Hippargi  Indian National Congress              A. S. Patil

Dharwad              Indian National Congress              Vinay Kulkarni

Doddaballapur  Indian National Congress              T. Venkataramanaiah

Gadag   Indian National Congress              H. K. Patil

Gandhi Nagar    Indian National Congress              Dinesh Gundu Rao

Gangawati          Janata Dal (Secular)         Iqbal Ansari

Gauribidanur     Indian National Congress              Shivashankara Reddy N H

Gokak   Indian National Congress              Jarkiholi Ramesh Laxmanrao

Govindraj Nagar               Indian National Congress              Priya Krishna

Gubbi    Janata Dal (Secular)         S. R. Srinivas

Gulbarga Dakshin             Bharatiya Janata Party   Dattatraya C. Patil Revoor

Gulbarga Rural  Indian National Congress              G. Ramkrishna

Gulbarga Uttar  Indian National Congress              Qamar Ul Islam

Gundlupet          N.A.       Vacant, (with death of H. S. Mahadeva Prasad)

Gurmitkal            Indian National Congress              Baburao Chinchanasoor

Hadagalli              Indian National Congress              P. T. Parameshwar Naik

Hagaribommanahalli       Janata Dal (Secular)         LBP Bheemanaik

Haliyal   Indian National Congress              R. V. Deshapande

Hangal  Indian National Congress              Manohar Tahsildar

Hanur    Indian National Congress              R. Narendra

Harapanahalli     Indian National Congress              M. P. Ravindra

Harihar Janata Dal (Secular)         H. S. Shivashankar

Hassan  Janata Dal (Secular)         H. S. Prakash

Haveri   Indian National Congress              Rudrappa Manappa Lamani

Hebbal  Bharatiya Janata Party   Y.A.Narayanasamy elected on 16 February 2016[2]

Heggadadevankote        Janata Dal (Secular)         Chikkamadu S

Hirekerur             Bharatiya Janata Party   U. B. Banakar

Hiriyur   Indian National Congress              Sudhakar D.

Holalkere             Indian National Congress              H. Anjaneya

Holenarasipur    Janata Dal (Secular)         H. D. Revanna

Homnabad          Indian National Congress              Rajshekar Basavaraj Patil

Honnali Indian National Congress              D. G. Shantana Gowda

Hosadurga          Indian National Congress              B. G. Govindappa

Hosakote             Indian National Congress              M. T. B. Nagaraj

Hubli-Dharwad-Central Bharatiya Janata Party   Jagadish Shettar

Hubli-Dharwad-East        Indian National Congress              Abbayya Prasad

Hubli-Dharwad-West     Bharatiya Janata Party   Aravind Bellad

Hukkeri                Bharatiya Janata Party   Umesh Vishwanath Katti

Hungund             Indian National Congress              Vijayanand S Kashappanavar

Hunsur Indian National Congress              H. P. Manjunatha

Indi        Indian National Congress              Y. V. Patil

Jagalur  Indian National Congress              H. P. Rajesh

Jamkhandi          Indian National Congress              Siddu B. Nyamagouda

Jayanagar            Bharatiya Janata Party   BN Vijaya Kumar

Jevargi  Indian National Congress              Ajay Dharam Singh

K. R. Pura             Indian National Congress              B. A. Basavaraja

Kadur    Janata Dal (Secular)         Y. S. V. Datta

Kagwad                Bharatiya Janata Party   Bharamgoud Alagoud Kage

Kalghatgi              Indian National Congress              Santosh S. Lad

Kampli  Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party       T. H. Suresh Babu

Kanakagiri           Indian National Congress              S. S. Tangadagi

Kanakapura        Indian National Congress              D. K. Shivakumar

Karkal    Bharatiya Janata Party   V. Sunil Kumar

Karwar  Independent     Santeesh Sail Krishna

Kaup      Indian National Congress              Vinay Kumar Sorake

Khanapur            Independent     Arvind Chandrakant Patil

Kittur     Indian National Congress              Inamadar Danappagouda Basanagouda

Kolar      Independent     R. Varthur Prakash

Kolar Gold Field                Bharatiya Janata Party   Ramakka Y

Kollegal                Indian National Congress              S. Jayanna

Koppal  Indian National Congress              K. Raghavendra Basavaraj Hitnal

Koratagere         Janata Dal (Secular)         Sudhakara Lal P. R.

Krishnaraja         Indian National Congress              M. K. Somashekar

Krishnarajanagara            Janata Dal (Secular)         Sa. Ra. Mahesh

Krishnarajpet     Janata Dal (Secular)         Narayanagowda

Kudachi                Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party       P. Rajeev

Kudligi   Independent     B. Nagendra

Kumta   Indian National Congress              Sharda Mohan Shetty

Kundapura          Independent     Halady Srinivas Shetty

Kundgol               Indian National Congress              Channabasappa Satyappa Shivalli

Kunigal Janata Dal (Secular)         D. Nagarajaiah

Kushtagi               Bharatiya Janata Party   Doddanagouda Hanamagouda Patil

Lingsugur             Janata Dal (Secular)         Manappa D. Vajjal

Maddur                Janata Dal (Secular)         D. C. Thammanna

Madhugiri           Indian National Congress              Kyatasandra N. Rajanna

Madikeri              Bharatiya Janata Party   Appachu Ranjan

Magadi Janata Dal (Secular)         H. C. Balakrishna

Mahadevapura Bharatiya Janata Party   Aravind Limbavali

Mahalakshmi Layout      Janata Dal (Secular)         Gopalaiah K.

Malavalli              Indian National Congress              P. M. Narendra Swamy

Malleshwaram  Bharatiya Janata Party   Dr. C.N. Ashwath Narayan

Malur    Janata Dal (Secular)         K. S. Manjunathgowda

Mandya               Indian National Congress              M. H. Ambareesh

Mangalore          Indian National Congress              U. T. Khader

Mangalore City North    Indian National Congress              B. A. Mohiuddin Bava

Mangalore City South    Indian National Congress              J. R. lobo

Manvi   Indian National Congress              G. Hampayya Nayak Ballatgi

Maski    Indian National Congress              Pratapgowda Patil

Mayakonda        Indian National Congress              K. Shivamurthy

Melukote            Sarvodaya Karnataka Paksha      K. S. Puttanaiah

Molakalmuru     Badavara Shramikara Raitara Congress Party       S. Thippeswamy

Moodabidri        Indian National Congress              K. Abhayachandra

Muddebihal       Indian National Congress              Appaji Channabasavaraj Shankararao Nadagoud

Mudhol                Bharatiya Janata Party   Govind M. Karjol

Mudigere            Janata Dal (Secular)         B. B. Ningaiah

Mulbagal             Independent     Kothur G. Manjunath

Nagamangala     Janata Dal (Secular)         N. Chaluvarayaswamy (Swamy Gowda)

Nagthan               Indian National Congress              Raju Alagur

Nanjangud          NA          V. Srinivasa Prasad resigned on 21.10.2016

Narasimharaja   Indian National Congress              Tanveer Sait

Nargund              Indian National Congress              B. R. Yavagal

Navalgund          Janata Dal (Secular)         N. H. Konaraddi

Nelamangala      Janata Dal (Secular)         Dr. K. Srinavasamurthy

Nippani                Bharatiya Janata Party   Shashikala Annasaheb Jolle

Nominated         Nominated (Anglo Indian)           Vinisha Nero

Padmanaba Nagar           Bharatiya Janata Party   R. Ashoka

Pavagada             Janata Dal (Secular)         K. M. Thimmarayappa

Periyapatna        Indian National Congress              K. Venkatesh

Pulakeshinagar Janata Dal (Secular)         Akhanda Srinivas Murhty .R

Puttur   Indian National Congress              Shakunthala T. Shetty

Raichur Janata Dal (Secular)         Dr. Shivaraj Patil S

Raichur Rural      Bharatiya Janata Party   Thipparaju

Rajaji Nagar        Bharatiya Janata Party   S. Suresh Kumar

Rajarajeshwarinagar       Indian National Congress              Munirathna

Ramanagaram   Janata Dal (Secular)         H. D. Kumaraswamy

Ramdurg              Indian National Congress              Ashok Mahadevappa Pattan

Ranibennur        Indian National Congress              K. B. Koliwad

Raybag Bharatiya Janata Party   Aihole Duryodhan Mahalingappa

Ron        Indian National Congress              G. S. Patil

Sagar     Indian National Congress              Kagodu Thimmappa

Sakleshpur          Janata Dal (Secular)         H. K. Kumaraswamy

Sandur  Indian National Congress              E. Tukaram

Sarvagnanagar  Indian National Congress              K. J. George

Saundatti Yellamma        Bharatiya Janata Party   Mamani Vishwanath Chandrashekar

Sedam  Indian National Congress              Dr. Sharanprakash Patil

Shahapur             Karnataka Janatha Paksha            Guru Patil Shiraval

Shanti Nagar      Indian National Congress              N. A. Haris

Shiggaon              Bharatiya Janata Party   Basavaraj Bommai

Shikaripura         Bharatiya Janata Party   B. Y. Raghavendra

Shimoga               Indian National Congress              K. B. Prasannakumar

Shimoga Rural   Janata Dal (Secular)         Sharada Pooryanaik

Shirahatti             Indian National Congress              Ramkrishna Doddamani

Shivajinagar        Indian National Congress              R. Roshan Baig

Shorapur             Indian National Congress              Raja Venkatappa Nayak

Shravanabelagola            Janata Dal (Secular)         C. N. Balakrishna

Shrirangapattana             Janata Dal (Secular)         A. B. Ramesha Bandisiddegowda

Sidlaghatta          Janata Dal (Secular)         M. Rajanna

Sindgi    Bharatiya Janata Party   Bhusanur Ramesh Balappa

Sindhanur           Indian National Congress              Badarli Hampanagouda

Sira         Indian National Congress              T. B. Jayachandra

Sirsi        Bharatiya Janata Party   Kageri Vishweshwar Hegde

Siruguppa            Indian National Congress              B. M. Nagaraja

Sorab    Janata Dal (Secular)         S. Madhu Bangarappa

Sringeri Bharatiya Janata Party   D. N. Jeevaraja

Srinivaspur          Indian National Congress              K. R. Rameshkumar

Sullia      Bharatiya Janata Party   Angara S

T.Narasipur         Indian National Congress              Dr. H. C. Mahadevappa

Tarikere               Indian National Congress              G. H. Srinivasa

Terdal   Indian National Congress              Umashree

Tiptur    Indian National Congress              K. Shadakshari

Tirthahalli            Indian National Congress              Kimmane Rathnakar

Tumkur City        Indian National Congress              Dr. Rafeeq Ahmed S

Tumkur Rural     Bharatiya Janata Party   B. Suresh Gowda

Turuvekere        Janata Dal (Secular)         M. T. Krishnappa

Udupi    Indian National Congress              Pramod Madhwaraj

Varuna Indian National Congress              C. M. Siddaramaiah

Vijayanagara      Bharatiya Janata Party   Anand Singh

(resigned on 14 April 2015)[3]

Vijaynagar           Indian National Congress              M. Krishnappa

Virajpet                Bharatiya Janata Party   K. G. Bopaiah

Yadgir    Indian National Congress              Dr. Maalakareddy

Yelahanka           Bharatiya Janata Party   S. R. Vishwanath

Yelburga              Indian National Congress              Basavaraj Rayaraddy

Yellapur                Indian National Congress              Arbail Shivaram Hebbar

Yemkanmardi    Indian National Congress              Jarakiholi Satish Laxmanarao

Yeshvanthapura               Indian National Congress              S. T. Somashekar

Sponsored Links

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *